9th European-Union Cup Single Championships

Federation
European Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
From queues
Location
Arnhem
Date
20 - 21 jul 2002
Division
equip
Number of participants
73
ID
6455
Views
508
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 1 may 2011
Women
Name YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points Team
Category 44 kg
1
Hernandez Laurence 1976 France 43.70
r 127.5
r 127.5
67.5
67.5
130.0
130.0
r 325.0
459.71 12
2
Durk Marie 1980 Great Britain 42.50
70.0
70.0
50.0
50.0
95.0
95.0
215.0
309.65 9
Category 48 kg
1
Jurkko (Koskinen) Raija Anneli 1963 Finland 47.90
r 172.5
r 172.5
r 80.0
r 80.0
r 167.5
r 167.5
r 420.0
557.11 12
Category 52 kg
1
Rantamäki Mervi Anita 1974 Finland 51.80
r 152.5
r 152.5
82.5
82.5
170.0
170.0
r 405.0
506.39 12
2
Wang Dagmar 1948 Austria 51.90
130.0
130.0
wm2 80.0
wm2 80.0
147.5
147.5
357.5
446.34 9
3
Guihomat Sophie 1975 France 50.90
135.0
135.0
67.5
67.5
137.5
137.5
340.0
430.88 8
Category 56 kg
1
Hough (Arbon-Seabright) Alison 1966 Great Britain 55.60
122.5
122.5
72.5
72.5
137.5
137.5
332.5
393.43 12
2
Sargario Alejandra 1972 Spain 55.10
120.0
120.0
55.0
55.0
125.0
125.0
300.0
357.49 9
-
Vestergaard Kate 1972 Denmark 54.60
115.0
115.0
Dq
Locatelli Laura 1957 Italy 55.90
r 160.0
r 160.0
85.0
85.0
195.0
195.0
440.0
518.43
Category 60 kg
1
Sirkiä Mervi 1972 Finland 56.10
152.5
152.5
90.0
90.0
172.5
172.5
415.0
487.61 12
2
Fabre Isabelle 1977 France 58.50
160.0
160.0
85.0
85.0
160.0
160.0
405.0
460.51 9
3
Keizer Aly 1951 Netherlands 59.70
147.5
147.5
wm2 82.5
wm2 82.5
170.0
170.0
400.0
447.69 8
4
Cunat Susanne 1959 Austria 59.60
100.0
100.0
80.0
80.0
122.5
122.5
302.5
339.01 7
Category 67.5 kg
1
Van der Meulen Joke 1951 Netherlands 67.30
155.0
155.0
em2 85.0
em2 85.0
wm2 170.0
wm2 170.0
410.0
419.35 12
2
Zangerle Sabine 1971 Austria 67.50
135.0
135.0
67.5
67.5
140.0
140.0
342.5
349.56 9
Category 75 kg
1
Haapoja Päivi 1965 Finland 68.10
r 200.0
r 200.0
92.5
92.5
197.5
197.5
490.0
496.96 12
2
Blasbery Jacqueline 1963 Great Britain 70.50
160.0
160.0
90.0
90.0
190.0
190.0
440.0
435.60 9
Category 82.5 kg
1
Strik Ielja 1973 Netherlands 81.60
r 205.0
r 205.0
r 130.0
r 130.0
205.0
205.0
r 540.0
488.80 12
2
Mogensen Sannah 1968 Denmark 82.30
r 177.5
r 177.5
95.0
95.0
200.0
200.0
472.5
425.77 9
3
Beer Rosemarie 1945 Austria 80.70
170.0
170.0
wm2 110.0
wm2 110.0
170.0
170.0
450.0
409.78 8
4
Thornton Marie 1981 Great Britain 79.30
r 180.0
r 180.0
77.5
77.5
180.0
180.0
437.5
402.30 7
Category 90 kg
1
Duhem Leila 1963 France 84.40
192.5
192.5
r 137.5
r 137.5
187.5
187.5
r 517.5
460.39 12
2
Nokua Katariina 1973 Finland 89.90
r 210.0
r 210.0
107.5
107.5
195.0
195.0
512.5
443.04 9
3
Van der Meulen Brenda 1978 Netherlands 89.60
182.5
182.5
122.5
122.5
162.5
162.5
467.5
404.70 8
4
Maton (Wheeler-Taylot) Jean 1963 Great Britain 82.90
165.0
165.0
100.0
100.0
180.0
180.0
445.0
399.48 7
Category 90+ kg
1
Schaefer-Williams Joanne 1967 Netherlands 100.40
r 217.5
r 217.5
r 130.0
r 130.0
205.0
205.0
r 552.5
459.47 12
2
Wilna Monte 1968 Netherlands 94.00
180.0
180.0
107.5
107.5
185.0
185.0
472.5
401.43 9
Men
Name YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points Team
Category 56 kg
1
Maxwell Ian 1964 Great Britain 55.30
185.0
185.0
112.5
112.5
210.0
210.0
507.5
467.75 12
Category 60 kg
1
Tinebra Frederic 1978 France 57.70
230.0
230.0
130.0
130.0
205.0
205.0
565.0
499.74 12
2
Nemeth Jurgen 1972 Austria 56.20
195.0
195.0
100.0
100.0
220.0
220.0
515.0
467.20 9
Category 67.5 kg
1
Nieminen Sami-Antti 1975 Finland 66.80
230.0
230.0
155.0
155.0
r 290.0
r 290.0
675.0
524.82 12
2
Riviere Jean-Max 1967 France 67.50
r 270.0
r 270.0
150.0
150.0
235.0
235.0
655.0
505.02 9
3
Woodcock Mark 1967 Great Britain 66.50
230.0
230.0
122.5
122.5
235.0
235.0
587.5
458.46 8
Category 75 kg
1
Rodriguez Alejandro Acuña 1968 Spain 74.80
270.0
270.0
170.0
170.0
262.5
262.5
702.5
501.51 12
2
Zeilinger Andreas 1968 Austria 74.00
255.0
255.0
r 192.5
r 192.5
252.5
252.5
700.0
503.52 9
3
Rasmusen Erik 1962 Denmark 74.90
235.0
235.0
177.5
177.5
215.0
215.0
627.5
447.55 8
4
Gruzza Arnaldo 1979 Italy 71.80
190.0
190.0
127.5
127.5
215.0
215.0
532.5
391.50 7
Category 82.5 kg
1
Grossbeck Gerhard 1976 Austria 81.40
270.0
270.0
190.0
190.0
265.0
265.0
725.0
489.65 12
2
Van den Hoek Pjotr 1972 Netherlands 79.50
265.0
265.0
170.0
170.0
277.5
277.5
712.5
488.36 9
3
Berentsen Frode 1976 Norway 79.50
277.5
277.5
185.0
185.0
245.0
245.0
707.5
484.93 8
4
Lindholm Marcel 1982 Finland 82.50
275.0
275.0
152.5
152.5
277.5
277.5
705.0
472.28 7
5
Servotte Geoffroy 1980 Belgium 81.50
275.0
275.0
170.0
170.0
240.0
240.0
685.0
462.29 6
6
Brodie Shane 1974 Ireland 81.30
262.5
262.5
155.0
155.0
260.0
260.0
677.5
457.91 5
7
Bullock Joe 1971 Great Britain 81.70
257.5
257.5
157.5
157.5
260.0
260.0
675.0
454.86 4
8
Kichi Ayman 1980 Spain 81.60
235.0
235.0
137.5
137.5
252.5
252.5
625.0
421.48 3
9
Thomas Georg 1952 Germany 79.20
195.0
195.0
135.0
135.0
215.0
215.0
545.0
374.46 2
Category 90 kg
1
Coimbra Marques Anibal Manuel 1972 Luxembourg 89.20
r 320.0
r 320.0
202.5
202.5
317.5
317.5
r 840.0
538.71 12
2
Sohlman Seppo 1975 Finland 89.50
285.0
285.0
r 205.5
r 205.5
r 345.0
r 345.0
835.0
534.58 9
3
Recule Hervé 1973 France 89.00
282.5
282.5
177.5
177.5
290.0
290.0
750.0
481.55 8
4
Milner Nick 1969 Great Britain 84.60
257.5
257.5
152.5
152.5
270.0
270.0
680.0
448.88 7
5
Roessen Sebastiaan 1980 Netherlands 85.70
262.5
262.5
152.5
152.5
240.0
240.0
655.0
429.22 6
Category 100 kg
1
Sohlman Jarmo 1975 Finland 96.10
315.0
315.0
220.0
220.0
325.0
325.0
r 860.0
532.20 12
2
Bilican Orhan 1978 Belgium 98.90
300.0
300.0
200.0
200.0
270.0
270.0
770.0
470.72 9
3
Bontekoning Edward 1972 Netherlands 99.90
275.0
275.0
145.0
145.0
287.5
287.5
707.5
430.75 8
4
Oszwald Michael 1965 Austria 98.00
260.0
260.0
147.5
147.5
260.0
260.0
667.5
409.61 7
5
Piron Roger 1960 Luxembourg 96.40
250.0
250.0
162.5
162.5
235.0
235.0
647.5
400.15 6
Category 110 kg
1
Vorup Stephan 1973 Denmark 109.20
r 350.0
r 350.0
182.5
182.5
297.5
297.5
830.0
489.56 12
2
Randen Asbjørn 1973 Norway 109.50
320.0
320.0
195.0
195.0
315.0
315.0
830.0
489.14 9
3
Omland Tor Herman 1977 Norway 106.10
322.5
322.5
207.5
207.5
297.5
297.5
827.5
492.70 8
4
Sorige Lars 1968 Denmark 108.50
307.5
307.5
217.5
217.5
287.5
287.5
812.5
480.21 7
5
Gonzalez Jorge 1977 Spain 108.70
310.0
310.0
207.5
207.5
280.0
280.0
797.5
471.07 6
6
Küster Rudolf 1955 Germany 106.90
295.0
295.0
120.0
120.0
295.0
295.0
710.0
421.67 5
7
Hazeu Bram 1960 Netherlands 105.10
270.0
270.0
167.5
167.5
270.0
270.0
707.5
422.63 4
8
Hilgersom Cor 1966 Netherlands 105.20
280.0
280.0
170.0
170.0
245.0
245.0
695.0
415.02 3
9
Oliva Marco 1977 Luxembourg 109.10
255.0
255.0
110.0
110.0
262.5
262.5
627.5
370.22 2
-
Neele Mark 1975 Netherlands 109.30
332.5
332.5
Category 125 kg
1
Henry Clive 1966 Great Britain 120.00
r 387.5
r 387.5
220.0
220.0
320.0
320.0
927.5
533.24 12
2
Sørig Morten 1969 Denmark 123.90
330.0
330.0
212.5
212.5
297.5
297.5
840.0
479.54 9
3
Larsen Henry 1971 Norway 113.80
327.5
327.5
205.0
205.0
295.0
295.0
827.5
482.19 8
4
Collart Jean-Luc 1959 Belgium 116.20
320.0
320.0
195.0
195.0
272.5
272.5
787.5
456.33 7
Category 125+ kg
1
Veldeman Florent 1978 Belgium 200.00
320.0
320.0
255.0
255.0
302.5
302.5
877.5
466.47 12
2
Staerkjaer Niels 1968 Denmark 160.10
r 342.5
r 342.5
r 277.5
r 277.5
255.0
255.0
875.0
479.64 9
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
Jurkko (Koskinen) Raija Anneli r 420.0 47.90 557.11
2
Rantamäki Mervi Anita r 405.0 51.80 506.39
3
Haapoja Päivi 490.0 68.10 496.96
4
Strik Ielja r 540.0 81.60 488.80
5
Sirkiä Mervi 415.0 56.10 487.61
6
Duhem Leila r 517.5 84.40 460.39
7
Hernandez Laurence r 325.0 43.70 459.71
8
Schaefer-Williams Joanne r 552.5 100.40 459.47
9
Van der Meulen Joke 410.0 67.30 419.35
10
Hough (Arbon-Seabright) Alison 332.5 55.60 393.43
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Coimbra Marques Anibal Manuel r 840.0 89.20 538.71
2
Henry Clive 927.5 120.00 533.24
3
Sohlman Jarmo r 860.0 96.10 532.20
4
Nieminen Sami-Antti 675.0 66.80 524.82
5
Rodriguez Alejandro Acuña 702.5 74.80 501.51
6
Tinebra Frederic 565.0 57.70 499.74
7
Grossbeck Gerhard 725.0 81.40 489.65
8
Vorup Stephan 830.0 109.20 489.56
9
Maxwell Ian 507.5 55.30 467.75
10
Veldeman Florent 877.5 200.00 466.47
Team
Team Result Points
1
Finland 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 60
2
France 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 54
Great Britain 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 54
Netherlands 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 54
3
Austria 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9 48
4
Denmark 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8 47
5
Belgium 12 + 9 + 7 + 6 34
6
Norway 9 + 8 + 8 + 8 33
7
Spain 12 + 9 + 6 + 3 30
8
Luxembourg 12 + 6 + 2 20
9
Germany 5 + 2 7
Italy 7 7
10
Ireland 5 5