European Bench Press Championships

Federation
European Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
From queues
Location
Tampere
Date
16 - 19 oct 2019
Division
equip
Number of participants
264
ID
59807
Views
5154
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 21 oct 2019
Editor
Pete Kravtsov 27 sep 2020
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points Team
Category 59 kg
1
Kolšovský Štefan M2 1961 Slovak Republic 58.70 135.0
142.5
145.0
142.5
124.02 12
2
Sakeris Rimantas M2 1963 Lithuania 57.46 55.0
60.0
65.0
65.0
57.72 9
Category 66 kg
1
Baublys Vidmantas M2 1965 Lithuania 65.31 120.0
127.5
130.0
130.0
102.97 12
2
Peräsalo Hannu M2 1962 Finland 66.00 100.0
105.0
107.5
107.5
84.41 9
3
Kryzevicius Nodaras M2 1968 Lithuania 64.35 90.0
102.5
105.0
90.0
72.18 8
Category 74 kg
1
Cucuzzella Alphonse M2 1966 France 72.64 195.0
205.0
195.0
142.15 12
2
Grizibek Mike M2 1966 Germany 73.06 150.0
155.0
155.0
155.0
112.52 9
3
Bastien Bruno M2 1965 France 73.39 147.5
155.0
157.5
155.0
112.15 8
4
Leminen Timo M2 1968 Finland 73.31 150.0
152.5
157.5
152.5
110.43 7
5
Siltanen Jukka M2 1965 Sweden 73.13 137.5
147.5
152.5
137.5
99.75 6
Category 83 kg
1
Neveykov Aleksey M2 1966 Russia 82.89 235.0
250.5
250.5
235.0
156.99 12
2
Ring Tomas M2 1960 Sweden 82.55 205.0
215.0
217.5
215.0
143.98 9
3
Miftakhov Niyaz M2 1967 Russia 82.51 187.5
187.5
215.0
187.5
125.60 8
-
Berndt Roy M2 1966 Germany 79.72 160.0
167.5
Category 93 kg
1
Hellerud Alf Ivar M2 1969 Norway 90.58 230.0
235.0
240.0
235.0
149.54 12
2
Laurikainen Petteri M2 1969 Finland 92.06 225.0
232.5
237.5
225.0
142.03 9
3
Jensen Henrik Bo M2 1967 Denmark 91.84 205.0
205.0
225.0
205.0
129.56 8
4
Höglander Lars M2 1964 Sweden 92.90 190.0
200.0
207.5
190.0
119.42 7
5
Macionis Arturas M2 1968 Lithuania 92.14 155.0
165.0
170.0
165.0
104.11 6
Category 105 kg
1
Pohjonen Juha M2 1966 Finland 103.44 207.5
207.5
207.5
207.5
124.66 12
2
Green Mats M2 1964 Sweden 98.23 190.0
195.0
197.5
197.5
121.08 9
3
Dabeski Mio M2 1965 Sweden 96.55 180.0
185.0
195.0
195.0
120.43 8
4
Norpila Seppo M2 1963 Finland 97.51 175.0
182.5
195.0
182.5
112.23 7
Category 120 kg
1
Blomgren Conny M2 1968 Sweden 118.88 265.0
265.0
152.69 12
2
Havnen Bjarne M2 1968 Norway 118.93 220.0
227.5
232.5
232.5
133.95 9
3
Laitala Tapani M2 1963 Finland 114.52 100.0
220.0
227.5
100.0
58.17 8
Category 120+ kg
1
Leesmann Kaido M2 1969 Estonia 133.01 295.0
wm2 311.0
325.0
wm2 311.0
175.20 12
2
Jaldefors Mikael M2 1966 Sweden 126.13 260.0
265.0
270.0
265.0
150.74 9
3
Blom Robert M2 1966 Sweden 138.79 250.0
262.5
262.5
250.0
139.88 8
4
Haug Georg M2 1965 Germany 152.64 235.0
242.5
252.5
235.0
129.71 7
5
Lumijarvi Raimo M2 1962 Finland 127.23 230.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
130.61 6
6
Suomalainen Seppo M2 1967 Finland 124.99 205.0
217.5
217.5
205.0
116.82 5
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Leesmann Kaido wm2 311.0 133.01 175.20
2
Neveykov Aleksey 235.0 82.89 156.99
3
Blomgren Conny 265.0 118.88 152.69
4
Jaldefors Mikael 265.0 126.13 150.74
5
Hellerud Alf Ivar 235.0 90.58 149.54
6
Ring Tomas 215.0 82.55 143.98
7
Cucuzzella Alphonse 195.0 72.64 142.15
8
Laurikainen Petteri 225.0 92.06 142.03
9
Blom Robert 250.0 138.79 139.88
10
Havnen Bjarne 232.5 118.93 133.95
Team
Team Result Points
1
Sweden 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8 47
2
Finland 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 45
3
Lithuania 12 + 9 + 8 + 6 35
4
Norway 12 + 9 21
5
France 12 + 8 20
Russia 12 + 8 20
6
Germany 9 + 7 16
7
Estonia 12 12
Slovak Republic 12 12
8
Denmark 8 8