2nd European-Union Cup Single Championships

Federation
European Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
From queues
Location
Thisted
Date
16 jul 1995
Division
equip
Number of participants
42
ID
6441
Views
406
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 1 may 2011
Women
Name YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 48 kg
1
Guillaume Sabine Nicole 1963 France 46.60
122.5
122.5
60.0
60.0
140.0
140.0
322.5
436.40
2
Müller-Sachs Esther 1976 Germany 47.30
80.0
80.0
40.0
40.0
97.5
97.5
217.5
291.17
Category 52 kg
1
Cruchon Bernadette 1958 France 50.80
125.0
125.0
55.0
55.0
155.0
155.0
335.0
425.19
Category 56 kg
1
Samson Brigitte 1966 France 55.20
125.0
125.0
85.0
85.0
147.5
147.5
357.5
425.41
2
Reich Manuele 1976 Germany 55.50
105.0
105.0
52.5
52.5
130.0
130.0
287.5
340.66
3
Cabral Noémie 1967 France 54.10
130.0
130.0
82.5
82.5
Category 60 kg
1
Orellana Gema 1972 Spain 58.30
162.5
162.5
80.0
80.0
180.0
180.0
422.5
481.69
2
Leitte Isabelle 1971 France 59.00
162.5
162.5
75.0
75.0
170.0
170.0
407.5
460.29
3
Bindemann Christine 1961 Germany 56.70
130.0
130.0
60.0
60.0
160.0
160.0
350.0
407.82
4
Traeger Jackie 1972 Great Britain 57.70
160.0
160.0
60.0
60.0
Category 67.5 kg
1
Schrievers Jeanet 1976 Germany 66.40
110.0
110.0
77.5
77.5
110.0
110.0
297.5
307.26
Category 75 kg
1
O'Brien Monica 1967 Great Britain 72.20
180.0
180.0
85.0
85.0
180.0
180.0
445.0
433.54
Category 82.5 kg
1
Olsen Brigitte 1966 Denmark 77.20
150.0
150.0
65.0
65.0
147.5
147.5
362.5
338.57
2
Hansen Eva 1947 Denmark 81.50
125.0
125.0
50.0
50.0
142.5
142.5
317.5
287.59
Category 90+ kg
1
Pepper Jacqueline 1960 Great Britain 96.10
160.0
160.0
95.0
95.0
185.0
185.0
440.0
370.95
2
Priemer Annemarie 1959 Germany 93.40
130.0
130.0
72.5
72.5
175.0
175.0
377.5
321.47
Men
Name YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 52 kg
1
Kemp Peter 1971 Great Britain 51.30
217.5
217.5
95.0
95.0
Category 56 kg
1
Fleming Alastair 1969 Great Britain 52.20
162.5
162.5
92.5
92.5
190.0
190.0
445.0
434.92
Category 60 kg
1
Doncel Juan 1967 Spain 59.30
207.5
207.5
115.0
115.0
205.0
205.0
527.5
454.77
Category 67.5 kg
1
Rodriguez Alejandro Acuña 1968 Spain 66.20
230.0
230.0
137.5
137.5
232.5
232.5
600.0
469.95
2
Messance Thierry 1965 France 67.00
225.0
225.0
140.0
140.0
235.0
235.0
600.0
465.38
3
Vestergaard Henrik 1964 Denmark 66.90
210.0
210.0
130.0
130.0
222.5
222.5
562.5
436.82
4
Colfer Thomas 1976 Ireland 66.90
207.5
207.5
87.5
87.5
220.0
220.0
515.0
399.94
5
Doyle Phillip 1966 Ireland 65.50
190.0
190.0
122.5
122.5
Category 75 kg
1
Siaddalah Mohammad 1966 France 74.80
260.0
260.0
155.0
155.0
267.5
267.5
682.5
487.23
2
Walker Steven 1956 Great Britain 72.60
230.0
230.0
160.0
160.0
250.0
250.0
640.0
466.73
3
Sahlgren Jan 1960 Denmark 74.70
240.0
240.0
142.5
142.5
225.0
225.0
607.5
434.09
4
Rusbjerg Thalo 1957 Denmark 70.70
205.0
205.0
122.5
122.5
225.0
225.0
552.5
410.92
5
Beville Liam 1965 Ireland 74.70
280.0
280.0
135.0
135.0
Category 82.5 kg
1
Thornton Anthony 1968 Great Britain 79.90
280.0
280.0
165.0
165.0
282.5
282.5
727.5
497.06
2
Gandner Frédéric 1969 France 80.70
275.0
275.0
170.0
170.0
280.0
280.0
725.0
492.26
3
Kristensen Dan 1969 Denmark 81.80
260.0
260.0
170.0
170.0
270.0
270.0
700.0
471.35
Category 90 kg
1
Desachy Dominigue 1965 France 88.50
285.0
285.0
187.5
187.5
270.0
270.0
742.5
478.15
2
Smith David 1960 Ireland 89.70
250.0
250.0
170.0
170.0
250.0
250.0
670.0
428.45
3
Prinz Stefan 1966 Germany 83.70
210.0
210.0
125.0
125.0
220.0
220.0
555.0
368.64
4
Müller-Sachs Wilfried 1950 Germany 87.30
140.0
140.0
100.0
100.0
160.0
160.0
400.0
259.47
Category 100 kg
1
Calvin Selwyn 1959 Great Britain 90.70
275.0
275.0
137.5
137.5
300.0
300.0
712.5
453.08
2
Hausburg Frank 1971 Germany 90.30
250.0
250.0
170.0
170.0
260.0
260.0
680.0
433.38
3
Criado Javier 1968 Spain 90.50
240.0
240.0
135.0
135.0
255.0
255.0
630.0
401.06
Category 110 kg
1
Simonsen Johnny 1961 Denmark 109.00
285.0
285.0
190.0
190.0
290.0
290.0
765.0
451.48
2
Jimenez Julio 1971 Spain 108.20
280.0
280.0
180.0
180.0
255.0
255.0
715.0
422.96
Category 125+ kg
1
Küster Rudolf 1955 Germany 129.90
322.5
322.5
147.5
147.5
302.5
302.5
772.5
436.98
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
Orellana Gema 422.5 58.30 481.69
2
Guillaume Sabine Nicole 322.5 46.60 436.40
3
O'Brien Monica 445.0 72.20 433.54
4
Samson Brigitte 357.5 55.20 425.41
5
Cruchon Bernadette 335.0 50.80 425.19
6
Pepper Jacqueline 440.0 96.10 370.95
7
Olsen Brigitte 362.5 77.20 338.57
8
Schrievers Jeanet 297.5 66.40 307.26
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Thornton Anthony 727.5 79.90 497.06
2
Siaddalah Mohammad 682.5 74.80 487.23
3
Desachy Dominigue 742.5 88.50 478.15
4
Rodriguez Alejandro Acuña 600.0 66.20 469.95
5
Doncel Juan 527.5 59.30 454.77
6
Calvin Selwyn 712.5 90.70 453.08
7
Simonsen Johnny 765.0 109.00 451.48
8
Küster Rudolf 772.5 129.90 436.98
9
Fleming Alastair 445.0 52.20 434.92