European Masters Bench Press Championships

Federation
European Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
From queues
Location
Sofia
Date
17 - 19 oct 2013
Division
equip
Number of participants
151
ID
14096
Views
2057
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 19 oct 2013
Men
Name YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points Team
Category 59 kg
1
Vorobjovs Yevgeny 1953 Latvia 55.35 100.0
102.5
105.0
102.5
94.39 12
2
Flinck Seppo 1953 Finland 58.75 102.5
105.0
105.0
102.5
89.13 9
Category 66 kg
1
Sitruk Claude 1950 France 64.75 135.0
140.0
150.0
140.0
111.69 12
2
Lietzau Joachim 1950 Germany 63.90 105.0
112.5
140.0
112.5
90.76 9
3
Inkinen Juha 1946 Finland 64.65 100.0
107.5
115.0
107.5
85.87 8
Category 74 kg
1
Kauranen Antero 1948 Finland 73.45 150.0
152.5
155.0
155.0
112.09 12
2
Dernoncourt Michel 1946 France 72.90 145.0
150.0
155.0
150.0
109.06 9
3
Lee Alexander 1944 Great Britain 73.00 145.0
145.0
147.5
145.0
105.32 8
4
Lavonius Hannu 1953 Finland 68.85 130.0
130.0
145.0
130.0
98.68 7
5
Sulime Joannis 1951 France 72.70 125.0
125.0
125.0
125.0
6
Category 83 kg
1
Synstad Bjarne 1951 Norway 81.40 200.0
wm3 212.5
wm3 215.0
wm3 215.0
145.21 12
2
Volkov Nikolay 1951 Russia 81.70 160.0
170.0
185.0
170.0
114.56 9
3
Collard Alain 1952 France 80.40 140.0
145.0
145.0
145.0
98.68 8
Category 93 kg
1
Bøe Kjell Arne 1952 Norway 88.90 200.0
200.0
200.0
200.0
128.49 12
2
Courtehoux Pierre 1953 France 92.50 180.0
190.0
202.5
190.0
119.66 9
3
Couchy Stanislas 1953 France 92.30 175.0
180.0
190.0
180.0
113.48 8
4
Wray Paul - Great Britain 89.10 150.0
155.0
157.5
157.5
101.07 7
Category 105 kg
1
Collins Tom 1947 Great Britain 102.50 185.0
185.0
192.5
185.0
111.52 12
2
Pokornyi Janos 1952 Hungary 104.15 175.0
192.5
197.5
175.0
104.87 9
3
Nylund Christer 1944 Finland 103.95 150.0
165.0
165.0
150.0
89.95 8
4
Golev Ivan 1950 Bulgaria 93.73 130.0
140.0
140.0
140.0
87.62 7
5
Hromas František  1947 Czech Republic 101.55 110.0
117.5
120.0
117.5
6
Category 120 kg
1
Grabowski Wojciech 1951 Poland 108.90 240.0
wm3 265.0
270.0
wm3 265.0
Category 120+ kg
1
Seikkula Mikko 1946 Finland 123.55 150.0
190.0
150.0
12
-
Reinholds Dainis 1952 Latvia 120.35 220.0
220.0
220.0
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Synstad Bjarne wm3 215.0 81.40 145.21
2
Bøe Kjell Arne 200.0 88.90 128.49
3
Courtehoux Pierre 190.0 92.50 119.66
4
Volkov Nikolay 170.0 81.70 114.56
5
Couchy Stanislas 180.0 92.30 113.48
6
Kauranen Antero 155.0 73.45 112.09
7
Sitruk Claude 140.0 64.75 111.69
8
Collins Tom 185.0 102.50 111.52
9
Dernoncourt Michel 150.0 72.90 109.06
10
Lee Alexander 145.0 73.00 105.32
Team
Team Result Points
1
Finland 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 8 49
2
France 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 46
3
Great Britain 12 + 8 + 7 27
4
Norway 12 + 12 24
5
Latvia 12 12
6
Germany 9 9
Hungary 9 9
Russia 9 9
7
Bulgaria 7 7
8
Czech Republic 6 6