European Masters BP Championships

Federation
European Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
From queues
Location
Tallinn
Date
15 - 17 oct 2015
Division
equip
Number of participants
203
ID
24694
Views
2021
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 17 oct 2015
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points Team
Category 59 kg
1
Pavlov Saveliy M2 1957 Russia 58.55 110.0
122.5
125.0
122.5
106.87 12
Category 66 kg
1
Jauhojärvi Tahvo M2 1961 Finland 61.60 137.5
145.0
145.0
137.5
12
2
Kertjānis Ivars M2 1961 Latvia 64.50 132.5
140.0
140.0
132.5
106.05 9
3
Wunderlich Frank M2 1964 Germany 65.20 117.5
120.0
122.5
122.5
97.16 8
Category 74 kg
1
Rajala Erkki M2 1962 Finland 73.50 200.0
210.5
213.0
200.0
144.56 12
2
Motovilnik Vasiliy M2 1958 Russia 73.35 180.0
187.5
200.0
187.5
9
3
Verhaege Eric M2 1963 France 72.85 160.0
165.0
187.5
165.0
120.03 8
4
Leski Grzegosz M2 1958 Poland 73.45 135.0
145.0
145.0
145.0
104.86 7
5
Linna Pauli M2 1957 Finland 73.60 105.0
115.0
137.5
115.0
83.04 6
Category 83 kg
1
Saunamäki Jukka M2 1961 Sweden 81.90 200.0
205.0
216.0
205.0
137.94 12
2
Ring Tomas M2 1960 Sweden 82.70 195.0
200.0
202.5
202.5
135.46 9
3
Gent Axel M2 1963 Germany 81.15 200.0
200.0
205.0
200.0
135.33 8
4
Björqvist Stig M2 1960 Finland 82.20 192.5
195.0
200.0
200.0
134.27 7
5
Woschny Ingo M2 1965 Germany 79.70 140.0
150.0
155.0
155.0
106.07 6
6
Dadley William M2 1944 Great Britain 79.37 135.0
145.0
150.0
150.0
5
Le Blevenec Patrick M2 1963 France 82.60 190.0
190.0
202.5
Category 93 kg
1
Farstad Svein Olav M2 1965 Norway 92.35 247.5
252.5
255.0
255.0
160.73 12
2
Van der Putten Frans M2 1962 Netherlands 92.30 250.0
252.5
257.5
252.5
159.19 9
3
Hering Uwe M2 1963 Germany 92.15 220.0
230.0
240.0
230.0
145.12 8
4
Bengtsson Ronald M2 1959 Sweden 90.90 195.0
200.0
200.0
195.0
123.87 7
5
Belsher Glyn M2 1958 Great Britain 91.05 120.0
127.5
130.0
130.0
82.51 6
Norpila Seppo M2 1963 Finland 91.80 187.5
187.5
187.5
Category 105 kg
1
Hadrysiak Mariusz M2 1961 Poland 104.95 265.0
275.0
em2 285.0
em2 285.0
170.33 12
2
Lehto Juha M2 1964 Finland 100.75 235.0
242.5
250.0
235.0
142.60 9
3
Schulze Frank M2 1961 Germany 97.55 200.0
200.0
200.0
200.0
122.97 8
4
Martsepp Kalev M2 1959 Estonia 101.35 190.0
190.0
195.0
195.0
118.05 7
5
Hammond Paul M2 1963 Great Britain 102.55 180.0
180.0
192.5
192.5
6
6
Gosteli Cyril M2 1965 Switzerland 104.80 155.0
175.0
192.5
175.0
104.64 5
Category 120 kg
1
Mogylnykov Pavlo M2 1964 Ukraine 119.85 255.0
260.0
262.5
260.0
149.52 12
2
Dominik Wiesław M2 1965 Poland 109.55 242.5
250.0
260.0
242.5
142.89 9
3
Zehnder Christophe M2 1965 France 117.75 230.0
240.0
245.0
240.0
138.61 8
4
Krčmár Jiři M2 1962 Czech Republic 110.20 225.0
232.5
240.0
225.0
132.34 7
5
Florelius Yves M2 1963 Norway 106.50 210.0
220.0
225.0
210.0
124.88 6
6
Faaß Rolf M2 1965 Germany 113.15 185.0
192.5
192.5
185.0
5
Laitala Tapani M2 1963 Finland 112.60 225.0
225.0
227.5
Kivilev Yuriy M2 1959 Russia 118.05 242.5
245.0
245.0
Category 120+ kg
1
Christensen John M2 1961 Denmark 133.80 290.0
295.0
em2 295.0
em2 295.0
166.02 12
2
Lefebvre Patrice M2 1962 France 122.60 240.0
250.0
272.5
240.0
137.32 9
3
Kerschbaumer Bernd M2 1965 Austria 128.80 200.0
212.5
242.5
212.5
120.39 8
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Hadrysiak Mariusz em2 285.0 104.95 170.33
2
Christensen John em2 295.0 133.80 166.02
3
Farstad Svein Olav 255.0 92.35 160.73
4
Van der Putten Frans 252.5 92.30 159.19
5
Mogylnykov Pavlo 260.0 119.85 149.52
6
Hering Uwe 230.0 92.15 145.12
7
Rajala Erkki 200.0 73.50 144.56
8
Dominik Wiesław 242.5 109.55 142.89
9
Lehto Juha 235.0 100.75 142.60
10
Zehnder Christophe 240.0 117.75 138.61
Team
Team Result Points
1
Finland 12 + 12 + 9 + 7 + 6 46
2
Germany 8 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 6 38
3
Poland 12 + 9 + 7 28
Sweden 12 + 9 + 7 28
4
France 9 + 8 + 8 25
5
Russia 12 + 9 21
6
Norway 12 + 6 18
7
Great Britain 6 + 6 + 5 17
8
Denmark 12 12
Ukraine 12 12
9
Latvia 9 9
Netherlands 9 9
10
Austria 8 8
11
Czech Republic 7 7
Estonia 7 7
12
Switzerland 5 5