World Championships

Federation
World United Amateur Powerlifting (WUAP)
From queues
Location
Praha
Date
17 - 22 oct 2017
Division
raw
Number of participants
508
ID
40147
Views
1094
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 27 oct 2017
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight D1 D2 D3 D Points
Category 52 kg
1
Palacka Hana MS 1979 Czech Republic 51.20 80.0
90.0
100.0
90.0
190.71
Category 56 kg
1
Novotna Martina O 1991 Czech Republic 55.60 115.0
125.0
135.0
125.0
240.38
Category 60 kg
1
Simkova Jana O 1988 Czech Republic 59.60 125.0
135.0
135.0
125.0
224.38
2
Gawron Joanna O 1993 Poland 59.10 90.0
105.0
105.0
105.0
189.84
Category 67.5 kg
1
Gacek Gabriela T3 1998 Poland 60.70 w 105.0
w 115.0
120.0
w 115.0
202.86
1
Slúková Hana J 1994 Czech Republic 67.10 w 140.0
147.5
w 147.5
w 147.5
155.0
242.93
2
Zapała Renata J 1994 Poland 67.40 120.0
130.0
140.0
130.0
213.07
1
Sekuła Patrycja O 1990 Poland 64.90 90.0
110.0
112.5
110.0
184.91
1
Bazsó Mónika M1 1974 Hungary 67.00 170.0
w 182.5
188.0
w 182.5
308.99
1
Gerland Elvira M2 1971 Germany 60.50 80.0
90.0
95.0
95.0
181.27
1
Cedel Ingrid M7 1947 Germany 61.00 w 90.0
w 95.0
100.0
w 95.0
166.92
1
Hrušková Kateřina MS 1980 Czech Republic 65.60 100.0
w 115.5
122.5
w 115.5
193.12
Category 75 kg
1
Kis Martina O 1994 Hungary 73.50 135.0
145.0
145.0
135.0
210.74
1
Kowalska Beata M1 1973 Poland 72.90 120.0
w 132.5
137.5
w 132.5
w 138.0
216.76
2
Tesmer Sandra M1 1975 Germany 70.00 95.0
105.0
110.0
105.0
169.37
Category 82.5 kg
1
Manzera Éva M1 1977 Hungary 81.80 140.0
w 155.0
w 165.0
w 165.0
245.59
Category 90 kg
1
Puzio Krystyna M3 1965 Poland 96.00 140.0
150.0
155.0
150.0
246.60
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight D1 D2 D3 D Points
Category 56 kg
1
Balážik Pavel MS 1979 Czech Republic 54.70 125.0
135.0
145.0
145.0
239.98
Category 60 kg
1
Hablicsek Huba T3 1998 Hungary 56.70 140.0
w 150.0
w 160.0
w 160.0
165.0
248.80
Category 67.5 kg
1
Vseticka Jan O 1992 Czech Republic 66.60 170.0
190.0
195.0
195.0
245.12
1
Cedel Gerd M8 1942 Germany 66.70 125.0
w 130.0
135.0
w 130.0
w 135.0
162.76
Category 75 kg
1
Dvořak Miroslav T2 2000 Czech Republic 74.90 170.0
w 185.0
w 195.0
w 195.0
200.0
217.82
1
Baranyi Lukas J 1995 Slovak Republic 73.30 180.0
190.0
195.0
195.0
222.89
2
Scharpf Julian J 1996 Austria 74.80 160.0
180.0
192.5
192.5
215.60
1
Pasecký Ladislav O 1985 Czech Republic 74.70 230.0
250.0
250.0
230.0
257.60
1
Schumann Dirk M2 1968 Germany 74.50 w 165.0
w 175.0
w 185.0
w 185.0
235.39
1
Tesmer Björn M3 1964 Germany 74.40 w 160.0
w 170.0
w 180.0
w 180.0
w 182.5
244.20
1
Šehović Sejfo M4 1959 Bosnia and Herzegovina 71.80 210.0
225.0
232.5
225.0
346.83
1
Koper Zbigniew M5 1953 Poland 75.00 150.0
160.0
167.5
167.5
280.83
1
Śliwiński Ryszard M6 1950 Poland 73.90 140.0
152.5
w 161.0
w 161.0
291.06
Category 82.5 kg
1
Pikes Patrik T2 2000 Czech Republic 82.20 210.0
210.0
225.0
210.0
216.51
2
Hudak Michal T2 2001 Slovak Republic 77.00 170.0
185.0
185.0
185.0
201.65
1
Untermayer Adrián T3 1999 Slovak Republic 79.50 210.0
220.0
220.0
210.0
222.60
2
Glok Dennis T3 1998 Germany 82.50 160.0
180.0
200.0
200.0
1
Szvetlik Csongor J 1998 Hungary 78.60 e 211.0
e 220.0
225.0
e 220.0
235.84
1
Dušánek Zbyněk O 1988 Czech Republic 75.10 190.0
200.0
215.0
215.0
240.16
1
Simon Csaba M2 1968 Hungary 81.10 w 230.0
250.0
w 250.0
w 250.0
295.45
1
Schoř Karel M5 1955 Czech Republic 82.00 180.0
190.0
w 190.0
w 190.0
200.0
282.90
2
Maczka Mieczysław M5 1954 Germany 81.10 120.0
130.0
140.0
140.0
1
Meyerhofer Gerd M8 1938 Germany 76.90 85.0
90.0
95.0
95.0
213.31
1
Gneist Stefan MS 1981 Germany 78.40 150.0
160.0
170.0
160.0
171.52
Category 90 kg
1
Glok Max T2 2001 Germany 89.80 145.0
160.0
175.0
175.0
1
Kafka Adam J 1994 Czech Republic 88.60 220.0
240.0
240.0
220.0
215.38
2
Hejl Robin J 1996 Czech Republic 84.60 150.0
170.0
180.0
180.0
181.98
1
Vitek Miroslav O 1982 Czech Republic 89.40 272.5
290.0
290.0
272.5
264.87
2
Docenko Ladislav O 1986 Czech Republic 84.20 240.0
252.5
252.5
240.0
243.12
1
Pasecký Ladislav St. M4 1959 Czech Republic 89.10 w 210.0
w 230.0
240.0
w 230.0
2
Trost Henry M4 1959 Germany 88.50 170.0
185.0
190.0
190.0
245.91
1
Kutzsch Frank Thomas M5 1956 Germany 89.90 225.0
243.0
w 243.0
w 243.0
w 246.0
332.01
1
Sochański Stefan M6 1948 Poland 89.30 180.0
200.0
220.0
200.0
317.52
Category 100 kg
1
Kruse Eric T2 2000 Germany 99.40 220.0
232.5
w 242.5
w 242.5
222.37
1
Kunc Tomáš J 1995 Czech Republic 100.00 260.0
260.0
w 271.0
w 271.0
247.97
2
Podolnik Ondřej J 1996 Czech Republic 96.00 230.0
240.0
250.0
250.0
233.00
3
Silberbauer Jr. Helmut J 1997 Austria 94.80 180.0
200.0
210.0
200.0
187.60
1
Drewniany Grzegorz M1 1977 Poland 99.10 230.0
245.0
252.5
245.0
225.16
2
Horák Martin M1 1977 Czech Republic 97.50 220.0
230.0
240.0
230.0
212.75
3
Zigo Roman M1 1973 Czech Republic 98.20 200.0
215.0
220.0
220.0
202.84
1
Silberbauer Helmut M3 1964 Austria 94.50 230.0
250.0
w 261.0
w 261.0
290.91
2
Alizada Kamran M3 1964 Azerbaijan 98.50 180.0
200.0
210.0
200.0
218.65
1
Pritzl Lothar M4 1959 Germany 92.20 175.0
182.5
187.5
187.5
235.98
1
Wróbel Wiesław M5 1957 Poland 98.20 220.0
w 242.5
w 250.0
w 250.0
318.09
1
Kalischke Herbert M6 1948 Germany 98.70 165.0
165.0
165.0
1
Sruc Jaromir MS 1980 Czech Republic 93.00 260.0
280.0
300.0
280.0
265.44
Category 110 kg
1
Trivković Marko T3 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina 107.00 260.0
260.0
281.0
260.0
231.92
1
Strasser Stefan J 1996 Germany 106.10 300.0
320.0
300.0
268.50
2
Csombor Peter J 1996 Hungary 104.20 290.0
310.0
310.0
290.0
261.00
1
Szabó Balázs O 1988 Hungary 100.20 300.0
312.5
322.5
322.5
294.77
2
Grígeľ Juraj O 1992 Slovak Republic 109.00 300.0
312.5
320.0
312.5
3
Kratochvil Ondrej O 1985 Czech Republic 100.50 250.0
250.0
285.0
250.0
228.25
1
Hablicsek Norbert M1 1974 Hungary 109.10 240.0
260.0
w 276.0
w 276.0
251.67
1
Ritzer Franz M2 1972 Germany 104.50 275.0
275.0
290.0
290.0
276.35
2
Bachmann Jan M2 1967 Czech Republic 109.70 180.0
210.0
225.0
210.0
185.85
1
Gejdoš Tibor M3 1963 Slovak Republic 103.60 225.0
240.0
252.5
252.5
275.21
1
Witkowski Janusz Zbigniew M4 1961 Poland 109.90 190.0
200.0
212.5
212.5
243.92
1
Steinbock Klaus MS 1980 Austria 105.20 280.0
w 300.0
320.0
w 300.0
269.40
Category 125 kg
1
Borbíró Zoltán J 1996 Hungary 115.20 w 310.0
w 320.0
w 325.0
w 325.0
283.40
1
Ademovic Samir O 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina 124.50 300.0
312.5
317.5
312.5
268.13
2
Kacar Burak O 1990 Germany 114.00 290.0
310.0
315.0
290.0
253.75
3
Gensch Richard O 1985 Germany 113.30 220.0
230.0
240.0
220.0
192.72
1
Pscherer Bjorn M1 1975 Germany 124.20 260.0
w 275.0
w 285.0
w 285.0
248.24
2
Szántó Tibor M1 1976 Hungary 114.30 260.0
270.0
282.5
270.0
-
Hörning Matthias M1 1975 Germany 113.40 260.0
265.0
265.0
1
Nemś Robert M2 1969 Poland 112.70 240.0
255.0
270.0
270.0
264.08
2
Manzera Tibor M2 1968 Hungary 111.30 190.0
200.0
210.0
210.0
185.01
3
Fabian Roman M2 1969 Czech Republic 111.60 150.0
150.0
182.5
182.5
179.11
1
Baumann Robert M3 1962 Germany 122.70 w 270.0
285.0
w 300.0
w 300.0
316.82
1
Bátik Vladimir M5 1953 Slovak Republic 111.00 w 182.5
w 200.0
w 210.0
w 210.0
278.02
1
Fekete Klement M6 1952 Slovak Republic 115.40 w 200.0
w 220.0
227.5
w 220.0
294.09
1
Große Matthias MS 1978 Germany 117.80 260.0
275.0
283.0
275.0
283.0
238.70
2
Harandza Jozef MS 1982 Slovak Republic 116.40 250.0
267.5
275.0
250.0
217.50
Category 140 kg
1
Krieg Ron T3 1998 Germany 136.80 w 230.0
w 240.0
w 250.0
w 250.0
211.00
1
Šnajdr Miloš M1 1977 Slovak Republic 136.40 w 320.0
w 350.0
w 360.0
w 360.0
303.84
2
Szabó Zsolt Viktór M1 1975 Hungary 135.20 280.0
300.0
310.0
300.0
255.07
1
Kruse Reiko M2 1972 Germany 126.60 w 260.0
w 270.0
w 280.0
w 280.0
254.06
1
Szenti Ferenc MS 1978 Hungary 128.80 275.0
285.0
w 293.0
w 293.0
249.93
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 3
1
Gacek Gabriela w 115.0 60.70 202.86
Junior
1
Slúková Hana w 147.5
155.0
67.10 242.93
2
Zapała Renata 130.0 67.40 213.07
Open
1
Novotna Martina 125.0 55.60 240.38
2
Simkova Jana 125.0 59.60 224.38
3
Kis Martina 135.0 73.50 210.74
4
Gawron Joanna 105.0 59.10 189.84
5
Sekuła Patrycja 110.0 64.90 184.91
Masters 1
1
Bazsó Mónika w 182.5 67.00 308.99
2
Manzera Éva w 165.0 81.80 245.59
3
Kowalska Beata w 132.5
w 138.0
72.90 216.76
4
Tesmer Sandra 105.0 70.00 169.37
Masters 2
1
Gerland Elvira 95.0 60.50 181.27
Masters 4
1
Puzio Krystyna 150.0 96.00 246.60
Masters 7
1
Cedel Ingrid w 95.0 61.00 166.92
Masters Sub
1
Hrušková Kateřina w 115.5 65.60 193.12
2
Palacka Hana 90.0 51.20 190.71
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 2
1
Kruse Eric w 242.5 99.40 222.37
2
Dvořak Miroslav w 195.0
200.0
74.90 217.82
3
Pikes Patrik 210.0 82.20 216.51
4
Hudak Michal 185.0 77.00 201.65
Teen 3
1
Hablicsek Huba w 160.0
165.0
56.70 248.80
2
Trivković Marko 260.0 107.00 231.92
3
Untermayer Adrián 210.0 79.50 222.60
4
Krieg Ron w 250.0 136.80 211.00
Junior
1
Borbíró Zoltán w 325.0 115.20 283.40
2
Strasser Stefan 300.0 106.10 268.50
3
Csombor Peter 290.0 104.20 261.00
4
Kunc Tomáš w 271.0 100.00 247.97
5
Szvetlik Csongor e 220.0 78.60 235.84
6
Podolnik Ondřej 250.0 96.00 233.00
7
Baranyi Lukas 195.0 73.30 222.89
8
Scharpf Julian 192.5 74.80 215.60
9
Kafka Adam 220.0 88.60 215.38
10
Silberbauer Jr. Helmut 200.0 94.80 187.60
Open
1
Szabó Balázs 322.5 100.20 294.77
2
Ademovic Samir 312.5 124.50 268.13
3
Vitek Miroslav 272.5 89.40 264.87
4
Pasecký Ladislav 230.0 74.70 257.60
5
Kacar Burak 290.0 114.00 253.75
6
Vseticka Jan 195.0 66.60 245.12
7
Docenko Ladislav 240.0 84.20 243.12
8
Dušánek Zbyněk 215.0 75.10 240.16
9
Kratochvil Ondrej 250.0 100.50 228.25
10
Gensch Richard 220.0 113.30 192.72
Masters 1
1
Šnajdr Miloš w 360.0 136.40 303.84
2
Szabó Zsolt Viktór 300.0 135.20 255.07
3
Hablicsek Norbert w 276.0 109.10 251.67
4
Pscherer Bjorn w 285.0 124.20 248.24
5
Drewniany Grzegorz 245.0 99.10 225.16
6
Horák Martin 230.0 97.50 212.75
7
Zigo Roman 220.0 98.20 202.84
Masters 2
1
Simon Csaba w 250.0 81.10 295.45
2
Ritzer Franz 290.0 104.50 276.35
3
Nemś Robert 270.0 112.70 264.08
4
Kruse Reiko w 280.0 126.60 254.06
5
Schumann Dirk w 185.0 74.50 235.39
6
Bachmann Jan 210.0 109.70 185.85
7
Manzera Tibor 210.0 111.30 185.01
8
Fabian Roman 182.5 111.60 179.11
Masters 4
1
Baumann Robert w 300.0 122.70 316.82
2
Silberbauer Helmut w 261.0 94.50 290.91
3
Gejdoš Tibor 252.5 103.60 275.21
4
Tesmer Björn w 180.0
w 182.5
74.40 244.20
5
Alizada Kamran 200.0 98.50 218.65
Masters 3
1
Šehović Sejfo 225.0 71.80 346.83
2
Trost Henry 190.0 88.50 245.91
3
Witkowski Janusz Zbigniew 212.5 109.90 243.92
4
Pritzl Lothar 187.5 92.20 235.98
Masters 5
1
Kutzsch Frank Thomas w 243.0
w 246.0
89.90 332.01
2
Wróbel Wiesław w 250.0 98.20 318.09
3
Schoř Karel w 190.0
200.0
82.00 282.90
4
Koper Zbigniew 167.5 75.00 280.83
5
Bátik Vladimir w 210.0 111.00 278.02
Masters 6
1
Sochański Stefan 200.0 89.30 317.52
2
Fekete Klement w 220.0 115.40 294.09
3
Śliwiński Ryszard w 161.0 73.90 291.06
Masters 8
1
Meyerhofer Gerd 95.0 76.90 213.31
2
Cedel Gerd w 130.0
w 135.0
66.70 162.76
Masters Sub
1
Steinbock Klaus w 300.0 105.20 269.40
2
Sruc Jaromir 280.0 93.00 265.44
3
Szenti Ferenc w 293.0 128.80 249.93
4
Balážik Pavel 145.0 54.70 239.98
5
Große Matthias 275.0
283.0
117.80 238.70
6
Harandza Jozef 250.0 116.40 217.50
7
Gneist Stefan 160.0 78.40 171.52