European Bench Press Championships

Federation
European Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
From queues
Location
Tampere
Date
16 - 19 oct 2019
Division
equip
Number of participants
264
ID
59807
Views
5197
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 21 oct 2019
Editor
Pete Kravtsov 27 sep 2020
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points Team
Category 59 kg
1
Smirnov Oleg O 1990 Russia 58.07 190.0
200.0
em1 206.0
em1 206.0
181.11 12
2
Wszoła Dariusz O 1978 Poland 58.96 170.0
175.0
180.0
175.0
151.68 9
Category 66 kg
1
Urusov Stanislav O 1991 Russia 65.29 220.0
225.0
230.0
230.0
182.22 12
2
Garaschenko Igor O 1988 Ukraine 65.84 225.0
227.5
232.5
227.5
178.99 9
3
Frasil Andreas O 1983 Austria 64.13 210.0
215.0
227.5
215.0
172.92 8
4
Grotkowski Mariusz O 1989 Poland 65.51 207.5
215.0
217.5
207.5
163.93 7
5
Savolainen Antti O 1978 Finland 65.85 195.0
207.5
217.5
207.5
163.23 6
6
Gideon Aaron O 1980 Great Britain 64.09 162.5
170.0
182.5
170.0
136.80 5
Category 74 kg
1
Luchkin Dmitriy O 1986 Russia 73.45 245.0
250.0
250.0
250.0
180.79 12
2
Balenkov Andriy O 1981 Ukraine 73.76 250.0
250.0
252.5
250.0
180.24 9
3
Nazarenko Aleksey O 1989 Russia 73.88 235.0
235.0
235.0
235.0
169.23 8
4
Baławejder Adam O 1981 Poland 73.69 217.5
235.0
235.0
217.5
156.92 7
5
Franklin Emmanuel O 1984 Great Britain 70.05 200.0
200.0
217.5
200.0
149.80 6
Category 83 kg
1
Ivashkin Mykyta O 1991 Ukraine 81.90 275.0
285.0
290.0
290.0
195.13 12
2
Butsin Stanislav O 1990 Russia 82.75 280.0
287.5
292.5
287.5
192.25 9
3
Friche Mads O 1982 Denmark 82.75 255.0
260.0
270.0
270.0
180.55 8
4
Zalewski Rafał O 1982 Poland 82.81 260.0
270.0
272.5
260.0
173.79 7
-
Dronga Renars O 1989 Latvia 82.59 245.0
245.0
245.0
-
Hällfors Teemu O 1995 Finland 82.96 225.0
225.0
235.0
Category 93 kg
1
Wegiera Jan O 1965 Poland 92.61 300.0
307.5
307.5
300.0
188.83 12
2
Dahlkvist Oliver O 1995 Sweden 92.86 280.0
280.0
302.5
280.0
176.02 9
3
Champ Andy O 1983 Great Britain 92.24 250.0
260.0
265.0
265.0
167.13 8
4
Nocek Grzegorz O 1973 Poland 91.86 262.5
265.0
267.5
262.5
165.88 7
5
Tuháček Zdeněk, Ing. O 1986 Czech Republic 91.96 210.0
222.5
222.5
210.0
132.63 6
-
Joakim Wang O 1983 Sweden 91.09 285.0
287.5
287.5
-
Krymov Andriy O 1985 Ukraine 92.85 307.5
307.5
307.5
Category 105 kg
1
Savelyev Egor O 1994 Russia 104.49 322.5
327.5
330.0
330.0
197.53 12
2
Bettyar Volodymyr O 1984 Ukraine 104.12 320.0
320.0
327.5
327.5
196.28 9
3
Kuosma Petri O 1979 Finland 104.91 300.0
300.0
em1 305.0
305.0
182.31 8
4
Skrib Lukas O 1994 Slovak Republic 103.67 280.0
290.0
290.0
290.0
174.08 7
5
Ivarsson Matthias O 1987 Sweden 104.92 290.0
302.5
302.5
290.0
173.34 6
6
Mae Hjalmar O 1980 Estonia 104.48 265.0
277.5
277.5
265.0
158.63 5
7
Gibson Michael O 1987 Great Britain 103.86 250.0
262.5
290.0
250.0
149.97 4
8
Balsby Jeppe Frost O 1986 Denmark 104.56 227.5
235.0
252.5
235.0
140.63 3
-
Sharp Duncan O 1983 Great Britain 104.52 270.0
270.0
292.5
Category 120 kg
1
Leskovets Viktor O 1990 Ukraine 108.03 330.0
330.0
350.0
350.0
207.15 12
2
Usov Sergey O 1993 Russia 118.69 340.0
350.0
352.5
350.0
201.75 9
3
Hole Per Marius O 1990 Norway 119.04 340.0
350.0
352.5
340.0
195.84 8
4
Ovšonka Peter O 1982 Slovak Republic 119.25 300.0
302.5
302.5
302.5
174.17 7
5
Selinger Milan O 1984 Czech Republic 119.84 292.5
302.5
307.5
302.5
173.97 6
6
Krejča Zbyněk O 1974 Czech Republic 118.19 295.0
305.0
305.0
295.0
170.22 5
7
Mikkelsen Jesper O 1989 Denmark 119.66 295.0
302.5
305.0
295.0
169.71 4
-
Marshall Martin O 1987 Great Britain 115.27 220.0
220.0
220.0
Category 120+ kg
1
Šoukal Jaroslav O 1972 Czech Republic 176.70 347.5
357.5
357.5
347.5
187.57 12
2
Sandvik Kenneth O 1975 Finland 142.14 332.5
337.5
337.5
337.5
188.17 9
3
Kovalchuk Yuriy O 1979 Ukraine 125.17 325.0
325.0
332.5
332.5
189.42 8
4
Litvinenko Artem O 1990 Russia 140.00 315.0
327.5
337.5
327.5
183.01 7
5
Špingl Milan O 1980 Czech Republic 147.97 297.5
310.0
330.0
310.0
171.85 6
-
McColl Alastair O 1981 Norway 143.75 330.0
335.0
335.0
-
Pettersson Niklas O 1991 Sweden 159.37 362.5
362.5
375.0
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Leskovets Viktor 350.0 108.03 207.15
2
Usov Sergey 350.0 118.69 201.75
3
Savelyev Egor 330.0 104.49 197.53
4
Bettyar Volodymyr 327.5 104.12 196.28
5
Hole Per Marius 340.0 119.04 195.84
6
Ivashkin Mykyta 290.0 81.90 195.13
7
Butsin Stanislav 287.5 82.75 192.25
8
Kovalchuk Yuriy 332.5 125.17 189.42
9
Wegiera Jan 300.0 92.61 188.83
10
Sandvik Kenneth 337.5 142.14 188.17
Team
Team Result Points
1
Russia 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 57
2
Ukraine 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 51
3
Poland 12 + 9 + 7 + 7 + 7 42
4
Czech Republic 12 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 5 35
5
Finland 9 + 8 + 6 23
Great Britain 8 + 6 + 5 + 4 23
6
Denmark 8 + 4 + 3 15
Sweden 9 + 6 15
7
Slovak Republic 7 + 7 14
8
Austria 8 8
Norway 8 8
9
Estonia 5 5