European Bench Press Championships

Federation
European Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
From queues
Location
Tampere
Date
16 - 19 oct 2019
Division
equip
Number of participants
264
ID
59807
Views
5138
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 21 oct 2019
Editor
Pete Kravtsov 27 sep 2020
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points Team
Category 47 kg
1
Simonyants Karina O 1977 Russia 46.73 100.0
105.0
112.5
105.0
141.80 12
2
Demyan Zina O 1997 Ukraine 46.51 80.0
85.0
85.0
85.0
115.18 9
Category 52 kg
1
Vedmid Oksana O 1991 Ukraine 51.40 130.0
137.5
142.5
142.5
179.24 12
2
Sandvik Marcela O 1974 Finland 51.62 107.5
112.5
115.0
112.5
141.04 9
3
Nyers Mónika O 1978 Hungary 50.02 102.5
110.0
112.5
110.0
141.27 8
4
Yaksterkina Anastasiya O 1991 Russia 51.71 105.0
110.0
115.0
110.0
137.72 7
5
Petróczki Magdolna O 1968 Hungary 51.16 80.0
87.5
90.0
87.5
110.46 6
Category 57 kg
1
Mikkelsen Haugen Hilde O 1991 Norway 56.87 130.0
135.0
140.0
140.0
162.75 12
2
Beer Monika O 1974 Slovak Republic 53.51 105.0
105.0
112.5
112.5
137.16 9
3
Salamon Erika O 1973 Hungary 55.90 107.5
110.0
112.5
110.0
129.61 8
4
Petukhova Alesya O 1997 Russia 54.00 105.0
107.5
110.0
107.5
130.14 7
Category 63 kg
1
Vilmar Matilda O 1996 Sweden 62.83 150.0
152.5
155.0
155.0
166.80 12
2
Rames Maj O 1989 Denmark 62.30 147.5
147.5
152.5
152.5
165.17 9
3
Yultsova Viktoriya O 2002 Russia 62.62 132.5
132.5
140.0
140.0
151.05 8
4
Solbakken Fjeld Linn Hèlen O 1992 Norway 62.28 130.0
132.5
137.5
137.5
148.96 7
5
Hakulinen Maria O 1990 Finland 61.65 120.0
125.0
132.5
132.5
144.67 6
6
Partanen Anna-Eveliina O 1988 Finland 62.75 120.0
127.5
135.0
120.0
129.26 5
7
Jordan Faye O 1982 Great Britain 62.48 110.0
110.0
112.5
112.5
121.58 4
8
Palágyi Zsanett O 1983 Hungary 61.07 110.0
110.0
110.0
110.0
120.98 3
-
Hole Ruth Kari O 1989 Norway 62.32 125.0
125.0
125.0
Category 72 kg
1
Hammarström Andrea O 1977 Sweden 70.30 160.0
162.5
em1 162.5
em1 162.5
161.19 12
2
Chistyakova Yulia O 1989 Russia 70.74 155.0
160.0
162.5
162.5
160.50 9
3
Gulidova Maria O 1989 Russia 70.18 135.0
140.0
145.0
145.0
144.00 8
4
De Vries Maaike O 1994 Netherlands 70.76 120.0
125.0
130.0
130.0
128.38 7
5
Cowell Kimberley Jo O 1988 Great Britain 67.79 115.0
122.5
122.5
115.0
117.01 6
6
Steedman Rachel O 1995 Great Britain 71.49 110.0
115.0
120.0
115.0
112.78 5
7
Svadlenkova Petra O 1992 Czech Republic 71.73 75.0
75.0
80.0
80.0
78.28 4
-
Lindstrøm Pernille O 1988 Denmark 71.34 135.0
135.0
135.0
Category 84 kg
1
Baranova Ekaterina O 1992 Russia 83.26 170.0
175.0
192.5
192.5
172.43 12
2
Engskar Eva O 1973 Norway 83.82 192.5
wm1 192.5
195.0
wm1 192.5
171.84 9
3
Edvall Anna O 1976 Sweden 83.63 160.0
167.5
170.0
170.0
151.93 8
4
Cristensen Linda O 1977 Norway 80.40 160.0
165.0
167.5
167.5
152.84 7
Category 84+ kg
1
Hugdal Juvet Hildeborg O 1983 Norway 127.90 215.0
220.0
235.5
215.0
169.99 12
2
Rehoff Christensen Anette O 1965 Denmark 125.54 197.5
202.5
215.0
202.5
160.64 9
3
Jensen Kamp Maria O 1985 Denmark 102.32 185.0
185.0
187.5
187.5
155.11 8
4
Pugovkina Alla O 1975 Russia 96.07 165.0
165.0
167.5
167.5
141.23 7
5
Berry-Webb Laura O 1982 Great Britain 91.74 157.5
157.5
165.0
165.0
141.47 6
6
Gough Jacqueline O 1977 Great Britain 144.55 140.0
150.0
160.0
140.0
108.27 5
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
Vedmid Oksana 142.5 51.40 179.24
2
Baranova Ekaterina 192.5 83.26 172.43
3
Engskar Eva wm1 192.5 83.82 171.84
4
Hugdal Juvet Hildeborg 215.0 127.90 169.99
5
Vilmar Matilda 155.0 62.83 166.80
6
Rames Maj 152.5 62.30 165.17
7
Mikkelsen Haugen Hilde 140.0 56.87 162.75
8
Hammarström Andrea em1 162.5 70.30 161.19
9
Rehoff Christensen Anette 202.5 125.54 160.64
10
Chistyakova Yulia 162.5 70.74 160.50
Team
Team Result Points
1
Russia 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 8 49
2
Norway 12 + 12 + 9 + 7 + 7 47
3
Sweden 12 + 12 + 8 32
4
Denmark 9 + 9 + 8 26
Great Britain 6 + 6 + 5 + 5 + 4 26
5
Hungary 8 + 8 + 6 + 3 25
6
Ukraine 12 + 9 21
7
Finland 9 + 6 + 5 20
8
Slovak Republic 9 9
9
Netherlands 7 7
10
Czech Republic 4 4